Staff Members

  • Mrs Vanessa Bragg

    Executive Principle

  • Mrs Kate Whitford

    Head of School

  • Miss Hannah Seeley

    Reception Class Teacher

  • Mrs Char Prowse

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Becky Read

    Reception & Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Elaine O'Mahony

    Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Lucy Carthew

    Year 1 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Ceri Healey

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Sarah Hatton

    Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Victoria Carter

    Year 1 & Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Ria Blake

    Year 2 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Val Andrews

    Year 2 PPA Teacher & Reading Support

  • Mrs Jane Baron

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Kelly Small

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Anita Cock

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Hannah Philp

    Year 2 & Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Victoria Carter

    Year 2 & Year 1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Joseph Emery

    Year 3 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Marie Michael

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant & Afterschool Club Play Leader

  • Mrs Janet Wallett

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Katie Sinclair

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Kate Cameron

    Year 4 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Shirley Hodkin

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Chris Parham

    Year 5 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Sian George

    Year 5 PPA Teacher

  • Miss Louise Bredin

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Mel Kent

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Tracey Bristow

    Year 5 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Becky Read

    Year 5 & Reception Teaching Assistant

  • Mr David Freckelton

    Year 6 Class Teacher

  • Mrs Alison Beard

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Dawn McIntosh

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Helen Edwards

    Administrator & Thrive Practitioner

  • Miss Helen Craig

    Thrive Practitioner

  • Mrs Jo Foster

    Finance & Admin Manager

  • Miss Vicky Lofthouse

    Admin Assistant & Afterschool Club Play Worker

  • Miss Samantha Rogers

    Admin Assistant

  • Mrs Pip Moss

    Speech & Language Teaching Assistant

  • Miss Amanda Gorman

    Afterschool Club Play Worker & Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Miss Hannah Philp

    Reception & Year 2 Teaching Assistant

  • Mr Terry Sandford

    Caretaker

  • Mrs Denise Commander

    School Cook

  • Mrs Mona Knight

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Mrs Margaret Rowe

    Kitchen Assistant